The Classifications
of the 12th edition

Best International Oasis Photographer
Felipe Foncueva, Madrid, Spain

Best Italian Oasis Photographer
Pierluigi Rizzato, Borgoricco, PD, Italia

Best Oasis Magazine Photographer
Stefano Quirini, Bologna, Italia

1- Thierry Bornier, Kunming, China

2- Rohnfelder Adrian, Bad homburg, Germany

3- Audun Rikardsen, Kvaloya, Norway

Menzione d’onore
Marcio Cabral, Brasilia, Brazil – Jose Manuel Grandio, Irun, Spain – Barathieu Gabriel, Saint Leu, France – Luis Manuel Vilarià Lopez, La Coruña, Spain – Xiaolin Fan, Weinan, China – Massimo Zanotti, Ghedi, BS, Italia – Pruniaux Jérôme, Virieu le Grand, France

Menzione d’onore OASIS
Luciano Pranovi, Garda, Verona, Italia

Opera Segnalata
Giulio Montini, Casnate con Bernate, CO, Italia – Pedro Carrillo, Madrid, Spain – Francisco Mingorance, Almuñécar, Spain – Alessio Marradi, Prato, Italia – Fran Rubia, Almeria, Spain – Pere Soler Isern, Castellfollit de la Roca, Spain – Yuqing Zheng, Ganzi, China – Changming Liu, Zhoushan, China – Hongying Guo, Heshan, China – Ping Lu, Taizhou, China

1- Jari Heikkinen, KOouvola, Finland

2- Julian Rad, Vienna, Austria

3- Marc Mol, Laufen, Switzerland

Menzione d’onore
– Friedhuber Josef, Ansfelden, Austria – Tapio Kaisla, Turku, Finland – Mikhail Korostelev, Moscow, Russian Federation – Dario Rapino, Lanciano, CH, Italia – Stefano Sandrini, temù, BS, Italia – Stefano Sandrini, temù, BS, Italia – Balint Vincze, Paks, Hungary

Menzione d’onore OASIS
Luca Matteotti, Rovato, BS, Italia – Paolo Torchio, Nairobi, Kenya

Opera Segnalata
Thomas Will, Bergisch Gladbach, Germany – Antonio Hernandez Robles, Caravaca De La Cruz, Spain – Peter Mather, Whitehorse, Canada – Bence Mate, Pusztaszer, Hungary – Robert Palmer, Longmont, United States – Jose Pesquero Gomez, Pozuelo de Alarcon, Spain – Milo Angelo Ramella, San Martino Siccomario, PV, Italia – Gunther Riehle, kirchheim Unter Teck, Germany – Granzotto Stephane, Satolas et Bonce, France – Henrik Spranz, Vienna, Austria – Csaba Vizler, Szeged, Hungary

1- Peter Mather, Whitehorse, Canada

2- Jonathan Diaz Marba, Zaragoza, Spain

3- Isaac Fernandez Galisteo, Tres Cantos, Spain

Menzione d’onore
Maurizio Bonora, Ferrara, Italia – Stanislao Basileo, Torino, Italia – Bence Mate, Pusztaszer, Hungary – Pere Soler Isern, Castellfollit de la Roca, Spain – Matteo Visconti, Rozzano, MI, Italia

Menzione d’onore OASIS
Neal Cooper, Somerset West, South Africa – Pål Hermansen, Ski, Norway – Jan Pedersen, Järfälla, Sweden – Zoltàn Ritzel, Bonyhád, Hungary – David Rennie, Pinjarra, Australia

Opera Segnalata
Alberto Ghizzi Panizza, Parma, Italia – Shenghua Shen, Wuxi, Jiangsu, China – Dmitry Arkhipov, Moscow, Russian Federation – Cristiana Bonazza, Ferrara, Italia – Antonio Hernandez Robles, Caravaca De La Cruz, Spain – Jianhui Liao, Nanchang, China – Carlo Pallocca, Norma, LT, Italia – David Rennie, Pinjarra, Australia – Cristobal Serrano, Alicante, Spain – Pere Soler Isern, Castellfollit de la Roca, Spain – Jami Tarris, Santa Fe, United States – Xiangli Zhang, Nanchang, China

1- Peter Mather, Whitehorse,Canada

2- Matteo Riccardo Di Nicola, Milano, Italia

3- Daniel Pinheiro, Mogofores, Portugal

Menzione d’onore
Mauro Maione, Velletri, RM, Italia – Federico Monticone, London, United Kingdom – Richter Oliver, Grimma, Germany – Gunther Pitscheider, S. Cristina Val Gardena, BZ, Italia – Audun Rikardsen, Kvaloya, Norway – Bin Cheng, Zhuhai, Guangzhou, China

Menzione d’onore OASIS
Massimiliano Bencivenni, Spoleto, PG, Italia Fernando Belmar, Oaxaca, Mexico Bence Mate, Pusztaszer, Hungary

Opera Segnalata
Javier De Rueda, Spain – Petr Bambousek, Pribram, Czech Republic – Tin Sang Chan, Scarborough, Canada – Salvador Colvée Nebot, Denia, Spain – Uge Fuertes Sanz, Monreal del Campo, Spain – Alberto Ghizzi Panizza, Parma, Italia – Andrey Gudkov, Moscow, Russian Federation – Pedro Hernandez, Truel, Spain – Simone Sbaraglia, Roma, Italia – Haibo Xing, Jingcheng, China

1- Peter Mather, Whitehorse, Canada

2- Zhenhai Yao, Yingkou, Shandong, China

3- Pål Hermansen, Ski, Norway

Menzione d’onore
Roberto Garcia Saenz, La Alberca, Spain – Istvan Kerekes, Mosonmagyarovar, Hungary – Jose Luis Rodriguez Sanchez, Avila, Spain – Pierluigi Rizzato, Borgoricco, PD, Italia – Zhaolin Cai, Qinzhou, Guangzhou, China – Guofeng Liu, Shenzheng, Guangdong, China – Hongying Guo, Heshan, Guangdong, China – Bence Mate, Pusztaszer, Hungary

Menzione d’onore OASIS
Pietro Veivolo, Codogno, LO, Italia

Opera Segnalata
Simone Caprodossi, Roma, Italia – Pedro Carrillo, Madrid, Spain – Salvador Colvée Nebot, Denia, Spain – Hoang Long Ly, Dalat, Vietnam – Giulio Montini, Casnate con Bernate, CO, Italia – Roberto Moiola, Cosio valtellino, SO, Italia – Bernt Osthus, Trondheim, Norway – Paolo Torchio, Nairobi, Kenya – Aimin Wang, Fuzhou, China

1- Giacomo Marchione, La Loggia, TO, Italia

2- Claudio Gazzaroli, Golino, Switzerland

3- Filippo Borghi, Siena, Italia

Menzione d’onore
David Antoja, Badalona, Spain – Pedro Carrillo, Madrid, Spain – Mikhail Korostelev, Moscow, Russian Federation – Adriano Morettin, Trieste, Italia – Audun Rikardsen, Kvaloya, Norway – Granzotto Stephane, Satolas et Bonce, France – Massimo Zannini, Savigno, BO, Italia

Menzione d’onore OASIS
Mario Chow, El Paso, United States – Miguel Garcia, Saltillo, Mexico – Stefano Proakis, Roma, Italia – Cristobal Serrano, Alicante, Spain – Uwe Schmolke, Ruesselsheim, Germany

Opera Segnalata
Paolo Bausani, Manziana, RM, Italia – Jordi Benitez Castells, El Vendrell, Spain – Simone Caprodossi, Roma, Italia – Mario Chow, El Paso, United States – Tiziana Dalla Zanna, Nus, AO, Italia – Felipe Foncueva, Madrid, Spain – Salvatore Ianniello, Marano, NA, Italia – Salvatore Ianniello, Marano, NA, Italia – Mikhail Korostelev, Moscow, Russian Federation – Cristobal Serrano, Alicante, Spain

1- Minqiang Lu, Foshan, Guangdong, China

2- Jentzsch Celine, Les Sciernes d`Albeuve, Switzerland

3- Davide Pischettola, Molfetta, BA, Italia

Menzione d’onore
Giordano Cipriani, Roma, Italia – Adriano Favero, Legnaro, PD, Italia – Agorastos Papatsanis, Thessaloniki, Greece – Lichun Zhou, Xiangtan, China – Jianyong Zhou, Chengdu, China – Simone Sbaraglia, Roma, Italia

Menzione d’onore OASIS
Kui Zhang, Yueyang, China – Mikhail Korostelev, Moscow, Russian Federation – Hong Li, Shaoguan City, China – Marco Sanna, Elmas, OR, Italia – Francesca Salice, Carimate, CO, Italia

Opera Segnalata
Giulio Montini, Casnate con Bernate, CO, Italia – Salvo Alibrio, Palazzolo Acreide, SR, Italia – Samuel Bitton, Les Sciernes d`Albeuve, Switzerland – Marco Bartolini, Montevarchi, Arezzo, Italia – Peter Mather, Whitehorse, Canada – Yew Kiat Soh, Klang, Malaysia – Zhiqiang Huang, Jinhua, China – Guofeng Liu, Shenzheng, China – Cheng Gao, Beijing, China – Jingsong Yan, Wenling, China – Hongying Guo, Heshan, China

1- Marcio Cabral, Brasilia, Brazil

2- Francisco Mingorance, Almuñécar, Spain

3- Christian Vizl, Miguel Hidalgo, Mexico

Menzione d’onore
Miquel Angel Artus Illana, Tossa de Mar, Spain – Renè Colombo, Bernareggio, Monza, Italia – Javier Checa Colmena, Castellbisbal, Spain – Roberto Marchegiani, Ancona, Italia – Bence Mate, Pusztaszer, Hungary – Johannes Rydstroem, Vaexjoe, Sweden – Alex Varani, Imola, BO, Italia

Menzione d’onore OASIS
Yan Chen, Quanzhou, China

Opera Segnalata
Marco Calandra, Belpasso, CT, Italia – Csaba Daroczi, Soltvadkert, Hungary – Pietro Formis, Milano, Italia – Umberto Mannarino, Brasilia, Brazil – David Moya, Jerez de la Frontera, Spain – Vincenzo Mazza, Reykjavík, Iceland – Simone Sbaraglia, Roma, Italia – Cristobal Serrano, Alicante, Spain – Henrik Spranz, Vienna, Austria – Anli Cheng, Nanjing, China

1- Yushan Li, Tongliao, Inner Mongolia, China

2- Marco Bartolini, Momtevarchi, Arezzo, Italia

3- Davide Lopresti, Portovenere, SP, Italia

Menzione d’onore
Alessio Cipollini, Camucia, AR, Italia – Laura Di Francesco Maesa, Gambassi Terme, FI, Italia – Alessio Marradi, Prato, Italia – Luciana Petti, Murlo, SI, Italia – Claudio Piccoli, Piverone, Torino, Italia – Chiara Salvadori, Cosseria, SV, Italia – Sandra Zagolin, Piove di Sacco, PD, Italia

Opera Segnalata
Alberto Ghizzi Panizza, Parma, PR, Italia – Alessandro Beconi, Firenze, Italia – Alessio Cipollini, Camucia, AR, Italia – Boehme Ferry, Fuerstenfeldbruck, Germany – Antonio Grambone, Roma, Italia – Eiko Jones, Campbell River, Canada – Istvan Kerekes, Mosonmagyarovar, Hungary – Tom Schandy, Vestfossen, Norway – Antonella Tomassi, Scamdicci, FI, Italia – Robert Van Thienen, Tessenderlo, Belgium – Fan Chen, Dongwan, Guangdong, China